Bind two Taranis to one receiver

General Help and support for the Taranis Radio.
Post Reply
Raythegreat
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2016 11:33 pm
Country: -

Bind two Taranis to one receiver

Post by Raythegreat » Wed Jan 02, 2019 5:12 pm

Hi all,

Happy new year!

I there a way to bind two taranis TX to the same receiver RX? If so, what is the procedure?
I have two Taranis, would be nice if I could use them both without having to rebind each Rx aircraft every time.

RTG


tonnie78
Posts: 81
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 9:33 am
Country: -

Re: Bind two Taranis to one receiver

Post by tonnie78 » Wed Jan 02, 2019 5:50 pm

I think its not possible.

Verstuurd vanaf mijn SM-G930F met Tapatalk


User avatar
Kilrah
Posts: 9986
Joined: Sat Feb 18, 2012 6:56 pm
Country: Switzerland

Re: Bind two Taranis to one receiver

Post by Kilrah » Wed Jan 02, 2019 6:05 pm

No, not possible.

User avatar
jhsa
Posts: 18814
Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2011 5:13 pm
Country: Germany

Re: Bind two Taranis to one receiver

Post by jhsa » Wed Jan 02, 2019 6:21 pm

Get an external module, bind the model to it, and insert it on the radio you want to use.

João
My er9x/Ersky9x/eepskye Video Tutorials
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL5uJhoD7sAKidZmkhMpYpp_qcuIqJXhb9

Donate to Er9x/Ersky9x:
https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=YHX43JR3J7XGW


Post Reply

Return to “General help (FrSky Taranis radio)”